T
TooFonts
BlackletterAna SanfelippoFree (SIL Open Font License (OFL))

Almendra Display

Expressive calligraphic typeface inspired by medieval illuminated manuscripts and German gothic handlettering with organic, playful curves.

Designer: Ana SanfelippoยทFoundry: Ana SanfelippoยทBest paired with: Almendra / Inter
Recommended for:Calligraphy Old EnglishIlluminated ManuscriptFantasy GothicRomantic BlackletterFairytale
Download Almendra Display

Interactive Specimen Studio

Type your own custom text to test drive optical sizing, weights, and character balance.

Presets:
Weight:
Size:42px

The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog

Full Character Set & Glyphs

Uppercase, lowercase, numeric figures, and common punctuation rendered in Almendra Display.

Latin-1 Coverage
Basic Alphabet (Aโ€“Z & aโ€“z)
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z
Numbers & Punctuation
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
! @ # $ % ^ & * ( ) _ + - = [ ] : ; " ' < > , . ? /
Visual Specimen Studio

See Almendra Display In Real Graphic Designs

Interactive simulations showing Almendra Display applied across magazine covers, billboards, product packaging, and UI.

ISSUE โ„– 48AUTUMN / WINTER$14.00

VOGUE LUXURY

The Almendra Display Retrospective

FEATURING

ALMENDRA DISPLAY BY ANA SANFELIPPO

toofonts.com
๐ŸŒ Web Integration

Use Almendra Display on the Web

Copy HTML <link> or CSS @import code snippets to embed Almendra Display into your websites and web applications.

<link rel="preconnect" href="https://fonts.googleapis.com">
<link rel="preconnect" href="https://fonts.gstatic.com" crossorigin>
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Almendra+Display&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
CSS font-family declaration:
font-family: 'Almendra Display', 'Almendra Display', cursive, serif;
โœจ Curated Typographic Alternatives

Fonts that look like Almendra Display

Similar proportions, contrast, and visual energy from our verified typeface library.

โœ“Copied to clipboard!
Copied to clipboard!